Graduated Residents

2019 Graduates

Name Employment Location
Irina Cassimatis Maternal Fetal Medicine Fellowship Chicago
Elizabeth Disney Private Practice Vermont Med Center
Caleb Hopwood Academic Medicine University of Utah
Karissa Keenan Private Practice Boise
Alli Straubhar GYN Onc Fellowship Michigan
Kimberly Walhof Wold Medical Mission Kenya

2018 Graduates

Name Employment Location
Ashley Benson Maternal Fetal Medicine Fellowship University of Utah
Elisa Bushman Maternal Fetal Medicine Fellowship University of Alabama
Emily Eye Private Practice Texas
Brent Hanson Reproductive Endocrinology & Infertility Fellowship New Jersey
Josh Knapp Private Practice Salt Lake City, Utah

2017 Graduates

Name Employment Location
Elizabeth Jacobson Private Practice Yakima, Washington
Jennifer Kaiser Family Planning Fellowship University of Utah
Ann Jenkins Private Practice Houston, Texas
Jessica Page Maternal Fetal Medicine Fellowship University of Utah
Linh Moran Private Practice Salt Lake City, Utah
Spencer Pierson Private Practice  Salt Lake City, Utah

2016 Graduates

Name Employment Location
Jenna Steffen Academic Medicine University of Utah
Eve Preus Private Practice Boise, Idaho
Jennifer Eggebroten Academic Medicine University of Utah
Martha Monson Maternal Fetal Medicine Fellowship University of Utah
Anne Ladenburger Private Practice Boise, Idaho
Jeff Nance Private Practice Springville, Utah

2015 Graduates

Name Employment Location
Laura Howell Private Practice Frisco, Colorado
Jennifer Travarelli Private Practice Salt Lake City, Utah
Christina Rodriguez Maternal Fetal Medicine Fellowship Univeristy of Colorado
Sean Edmunds Private Practice Salt Lake City, Utah
Jeunesse Fredrickson Private Practice Durango, Colorado
Abby Watson Academic Medicine University of Utah

2014 Graduates

Name Employment Location
Hilary Conway Private Practice Yakima, Washington
Rita Sharshiner Maternal Fetal Medicine Fellowship Oregon Health Sciences
Tiffany Weber Academic Medicine University of Utah
Brooke Hanson Private Practice Salt Lake City, Utah
Kate Maurer Gynecologic Oncology Fellowship Cleveland Clinic
Christina Sok Private Practice Salt Lake City, Utah

2013 Graduates

Name Employment Location
Bridget Kamen Private Practice Wenatchee, Washington
Ben Mize Gynecologic Oncology Fellowship SUNY Downstate Medical Center 
William Baker Gynecologic Oncology Fellowship University of Virgina
Welles Henderson Urogynecology Fellowship
Megan Link REI Fellowship University of Utah
Amelia Parrett Private Practice Salt Lake City, Utah

2012 Graduates

Name Employment Location
Marilee Simons Academic Medicine University of Utah
Carolyn Swenson Urogynecology Fellowship University of Michigan
Jacob Calvert Private Practice Seattle, Washington
Mallorie Evenson Private Practice Salt Lake City, Utah
Erin Morris Maternal Fetal Medicine Fellowship University of Vermont
Jamie Lo Maternal Fetal Medicine Fellowship Oregon Health and Sciences

2011 Graduates

Name Employment Location
Jessie Dorias REI Fellowship Univesity of Utah
Johnny Yi Pelvic and Reconstructive Surgery Fellowship Mayo Clinic
Jessica Pittman Academic Medicine University of Utah
Julie Pawasarat Private Practice Coeur d'Arlene, Idaho
Caroline Haakenson Private Practice Salt Lake City, Utah
Donna Bennett Private Practice Provo, Utah

2010 Graduates

Name Employment Location
Hillary Moore-Segar Academic Medicine University of Utah
Michelle Bennett Academic Medicine University of Utah
Sarah Zarek Private Practice Boston, MA
Nathan Meltzer Private Practice Spokane, WA
Sarah Davis Maternal Fetal Medicine Fellowship University of Utah

Contact Us

natalie-moore.jpg

Education Program Manager
Natalie Moore
30 North 1900 East, RM 2A200
Salt Lake City, Utah 84132

Phone: (801) 581-5501
Email: natalie.moore@hsc.utah.edu


tasha-marcus.jpg

Administrative Assistant
Tasha Marcus
tasha.marcus@hsc.utah.edu

Abby Watson, MD

Program Director
Abby Watson, MD