1. Devaprabu Abraham M.D.

    Locations

    • Utah Diabetes & Endocrinology Center

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology
    • Endocrinology and Metabolism
    • Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery

  2. James E. Albro M.D.

  3. Ghaith Moh'D-Osam Altawallbeh PHD

    Divisions

    • Pediatric Pathology

  4. Paul L. Bartel Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  5. Anna E. Beaudin Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Hematology/BMT

  6. Michael Belenky M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  7. Helen Bellot-Aderibigbe M.S.

    Divisions

    • Medical Laboratory Science

  8. Sterling T. Bennett M.D.

  9. Jonas Bergquist Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  10. Ellen J. Beswick Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Gastroenterology
    • Microbiology and Immunology

  11. Elena Boer

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  12. Mary E. Brieske M.D.

  13. Karen A. Brown M.S., MLS(ASCP)CM, MASCP

    Divisions

    • Medical Laboratory Science

  14. Rebecca L. Buxton M.S., MT (ASCP)

  15. Chris F. Campana M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  16. Robert A. Campbell Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • General Internal Medicine

  17. George H. Cannon M.D.

  18. Melissa Cessna M.D.

  19. Alexander Chapin

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  20. Erik Christensen M.D.

    Divisions

    • Medical Laboratory Science

  21. Clayton, Adam

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  22. Landon W. Coleman M.D.

  23. Kelsey Cone

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  24. Emily M. Coonrod Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  25. Darrin J. Cottle PA-C, R.D.

    Locations

    • ARUP

  26. Scott F. Croft B.S.

    Divisions

    • Medical Laboratory Science

  27. Kendall Paul Crookston M.D., Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  28. J. B. Davis M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  29. Micah J. Drummond Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Endocrinology and Metabolism
    • Microbiology and Immunology

  30. Elena Y. Enioutina M.D., Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology
    • Pediatric Clinical Pharmacology

  31. Lance K. Erickson M.S., P.A.

    Divisions

    • Pediatric Pathology

  32. Andrew H. Fletcher M.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  33. Friedman, Steven

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  34. Lorise C. Gahring Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Geriatrics
    • Microbiology and Immunology

  35. Kathryn E. Gibson M.D., M.S.

    Divisions

    • Family Medicine

  36. Andrew Guajardo M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  37. Brian J. Hall M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  38. Kimberly E. Hanson M.D., M.H.S.

    Locations

    • University Hospital

    Divisions

    • Infectious Diseases

  39. Amanda Ho M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  40. Stanley M. Huff M.D., FACMI

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  41. Tracie G. Hymas B.S.

  42. Sarah J. Ilstrup M.D.

  43. Jorge Isaac M.D.

  44. Julie A. Jackson M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  45. Jamie E. Kallan M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  46. Brian Kelly Ph.D., DABCC, FAACC

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  47. Mazdak A. Khalighi M.D.

    Locations

    • School of Medicine

    Phone

    • (801) 581-6465

  48. Allison E. Kierstead M.D.

  49. Kacy Krehbiel M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  50. Mark M. Kushnir Ph.D.

  51. Timothy R. LaPine M.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology
    • Neonatology

  52. Thomas E. Lane Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  53. Kristin M. Leiferman M.D.

    Locations

    • Midvalley Health Center
    • University Hospital

  54. Edward A. Leis M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  55. Daniel T. Leung M.D., M.Sc.

    Locations

    • University Hospital

    Divisions

    • Infectious Diseases
    • Microbiology and Immunology

  56. Loren J. Liu B.S.

    Divisions

    • Medical Laboratory Science

  57. Isaac E. Lloyd M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  58. Catherine M. Loc-Carrillo M.Sc., Ph.D., B.Sc. (Hons)

    Locations

    • VA Building 2

    Phone

    • (801) 582-1565 Ext.3492

    Divisions

    • Epidemiology
    • Medical Laboratory Science
    • Plastic Surgery

  59. Nicola Longo M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Eccles Primary Children’s Outpatient Services Building

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology
    • Pediatric Genetics

  60. Jason Lozano M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  61. Lily Marsden M.D.

    Locations

    • Primary Children's Hospital

    Phone

    • (801) 662-2152

    Divisions

    • Pediatric Pathology

  62. Thomas B. Martins M.S.

    Divisions

    • Medical Laboratory Science

  63. Karen McRae M.S.

  64. David A. Mehregan M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  65. Zachary Michalicek D.O.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  66. Ryan Nelson Pharm.D.

  67. Jared M. Orrock M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  68. Suzanne Ostrand-Rosenberg Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  69. Jayson V. Pagaduan Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  70. Andrea Parr B.A.

    Divisions

    • Medical Laboratory Science

  71. Alexander W. Pastuszak M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • South Jordan Health Center

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology
    • Urology

  72. John D. Phillips Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Cell Therapy & Regenerative Medicine

    Phone

    • (801) 213-2081

    Divisions

    • Hematology/BMT

  73. Genevieve Pont-Kingdon Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  74. Marc D. Porter Ph.D.

  75. Wayne K. Potts Ph.D.

  76. Josef T. Prchal M.D.

    Locations

    • Huntsman Cancer Hospital
    • Veterans Administration Medical Center

    Divisions

    • Hematology/BMT

  77. Todd Randolph M.D.

  78. N. S. Reading Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology
    • Hematology/BMT

  79. Kirk M. Ririe B.S.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  80. George M. Rodgers, III M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Huntsman Cancer Hospital
    • St. George Specialty Clinic at Richens Eye Center
    • Sugar House Health Center

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology
    • Hematology/BMT

  81. Matthew T. Rondina M.D., M.S.

    Locations

    • Madsen Health Center

    Divisions

    • General Internal Medicine
    • Microbiology and Immunology

  82. Johannes W. Rossen Ph.D.

  83. Jenna Rychert Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  84. Kianoush Sadre-Bazzaz

  85. Robert Schlaberg M.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  86. James P. Seaman M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  87. G D. Smith Ph.D.

  88. Gerald J. Spangrude Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Hematology/BMT
    • Microbiology and Immunology

  89. Adam M. Spivak M.D.

    Locations

    • University Hospital

    Divisions

    • Infectious Diseases
    • Microbiology and Immunology

  90. Tara Steele B.A.

    Divisions

    • Medical Laboratory Science

  91. Sankar Swaminathan M.D.

    Locations

    • University Hospital

    Divisions

    • Infectious Diseases
    • Microbiology and Immunology

  92. Ann Taylor M.D.

  93. Bryan G. Trump D.D.S., M.S.

    Locations

    • Ray and Tye Noorda Oral Health Sciences Building

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  94. Pamela S. Ulmer D.O.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  95. Cornelia Ulrich Ph.D., M.S.

    Divisions

    • Cancer Population Science

  96. Paul M. Urie M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  97. Patricia A. Vitale M.D.

  98. Jeremy Wallentine M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  99. Melodie L. Weller Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  100. White, Thomas A

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  101. Dustin L. Williams Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  102. Whitney Wooderchak-Donahue Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  103. Michael T. Wright M.D.

  104. Jianhua Wu M.D., Ph.D.

  105. J Manuel Zarandona M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  106. Weiquan Zhu Ph.D.

    Locations

    • 360 Wakara Way

    Phone

    • (801) 585-0869

    Divisions

    • Cardiovascular Medicine
    • Microbiology and Immunology

  107. John J. Zone M.D.

    Locations

    • Midvalley Health Center
    • University Hospital