1. Kajsa E. Affolter M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  2. Archana M. Agarwal M.B.B.S., M.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  3. Mouied Alashari M.D.

    Divisions

    • Pediatric Pathology

  4. Daniel Albertson M.D.

    Locations

    • Huntsman Cancer Hospital

    Phone

    • (801) 587-4332

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  5. Erica F. Andersen Ph.D., FACMG

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  6. K. Owen Ash Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  7. Steven A. Baker M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • University Hospital

    Phone

    • (801) 581-2121

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  8. Adam Barker Ph.D.

    Locations

    • ARUP Laboratories

    Phone

    • (801) 583-2787 Ext.3554

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  9. Marc Barry M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  10. Pinar Bayrak-Toydemir M.D., Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology
    • Pediatric Genetics

  11. Philip S. Bernard M.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  12. D. Hunter Best Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology
    • Pediatric Genetics

  13. Maria Bettini Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Emma Eccles Jones Medical Research Building

    Phone

    • (801) 585-6421

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  14. Matthew L. Bettini Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Emma Eccles Jones Medical Research Building

    Phone

    • (801) 213-8560

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  15. Takara Blamires M.S., MLS(ASCP)CM

    Locations

    • School of Medicine

    Phone

    • (801) 585-9456

    Divisions

    • Medical Laboratory Science

  16. Robert C. Blaylock M.D.

    Locations

    • University Hospital

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  17. Katherine E. Boylan M.D.

    Locations

    • Huntsman Cancer Hospital

    Phone

    • (801) 581-2507

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  18. Mary P. Bronner M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  19. Jessica C. Brown Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  20. Allison F. Carey M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Emma Eccles Jones Research Building

    Phone

    • (801) 585-5872

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  21. Sherwood R. Casjens Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  22. William J. Cathey M.D.

  23. Barbara E. Chadwick M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  24. Frederic C. Clayton M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  25. Allison S. Cleary M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Huntsman Cancer Hospital

    Phone

    • (801) 587-7000

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  26. Joshua F. Coleman M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  27. Jessica M. Comstock M.D.

    Divisions

    • Pediatric Pathology

  28. Marc Roger Couturier Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology
    • Moonlighter

  29. Judy A. Daly Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  30. Christian J. Davidson M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  31. Raymond A. Daynes Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  32. Irene De Biase M.D., Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  33. Charles W. DeWitt Ph.D.

  34. Georgios Deftereos M.D., FCAP, FASCP

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  35. Julio Delgado M.D., M.S.

    Locations

    • ARUP

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  36. Kelly Doyle Ph.D., DABCC, FAACC

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  37. Lyska L. Emerson M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  38. Kimberley J. Evason M.D., Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  39. Brian D. Evavold Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Emma Eccles Jones Research Building

    Phone

    • (801) 585-9689

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  40. Keke C. Fairfax Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  41. Gary Fillmore Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  42. Mark A. Fisher Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  43. Elizabeth L. Frank Ph.D., FAACC

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  44. Robert S. Fujinami Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  45. Jonathan Robert Genzen M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • ARUP Laboratories

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  46. Tracy I. George M.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  47. Allie Harris Grossmann M.D., Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  48. H. Evin Gulbahce M.D., M.S.C.I

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  49. Hans R. Haecker M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Emma Eccles Jones Medical Research Building

    Phone

    • (801) 587-1507

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  50. Gillian L. Hale M.D., M.P.H.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  51. J. Scott Hale Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  52. M. Elizabeth Hale Hammond M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  53. Timothy M. Hanley M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Emma Eccles Jones Research Building

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  54. Xiao He M.D., Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  55. Glenn A. Herrick Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  56. Edward J. Hershgold M.D.

  57. Harry R. Hill M.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology
    • Pediatric Immunology and Rheumatology

  58. David R. Hillyard M.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  59. Judith A. Hobert Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  60. Sheri L. Hohmann M.S.P.H.

    Locations

    • School of Medicine

    Phone

    • (801) 585-6989

    Divisions

    • Medical Laboratory Science

  61. Bo Hong M.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  62. Wai Mun Huang Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  63. Brian R. Jackson M.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  64. Jeffrey R. Jacobsen M.D.

    Locations

    • ARUP

    Phone

    • (801) 583-2787

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  65. Elke A. Jarboe M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology
    • Gynecologic Oncology

  66. Jolanta Jedrzkiewicz M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  67. Peter E. Jensen M.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  68. Yuan Ji Ph.D., FACMG

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  69. Jarrod S. Johnson Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  70. Lisa M. Johnson Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  71. Kamisha L. Johnson-Davis Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  72. Jerry Kaplan Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  73. Kristin H. Karner M.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  74. Parisa Khalili M.D., M.Sc.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  75. Jong Taek Kim M.D., M.S.

    Locations

    • ARUP

    Phone

    • (800) 522-2787

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  76. Carl R. Kjeldsberg M.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  77. Joseph Adams Knight M.D., M.S.

    Divisions

    • Medical Laboratory Science

  78. Beatrice S. Knudsen M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Huntsman Cancer Institute Research South

    Phone

    • (801) 587-7000

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  79. Elizabeth Kolawole Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Emma Eccles Jones Medical Research Building

    Phone

    • (801) 213-2198

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  80. Tracey J. Lamb Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Emma Eccles Jones Medical Research Building

    Phone

    • (801) 213-2097

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  81. Eszter Lazar-Molnar Ph.D., D(ABMLI)

    Locations

    • H&I Lab

    Phone

    • (801) 213-2809

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  82. Mallory S. Leetham M.S., MLS(ASCP)CM

    Divisions

    • Medical Laboratory Science

  83. Peng Li M.D., Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  84. Leo Lin M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • ARUP

    Phone

    • (800) 522-2787

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  85. Baoyu Liu Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Emma Eccles Jones Medical Research Building

    Phone

    • (801) 213-2198

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  86. Ting Liu M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  87. Wan-Lin Lo Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  88. Lesley C. Lomo M.D., M.S.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  89. Amy Lowichik M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Primary Children's Hospital

    Divisions

    • Pediatric Pathology

  90. Jonathon Mahlow M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  91. Qinwen Mao M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Huntsman Cancer Hospital

    Phone

    • (801) 587-7000

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  92. Rong Mao M.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology
    • Pediatric Genetics

  93. John M. Matsen M.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  94. Anna P. Matynia M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  95. Jamie McDonald M.S., L.G.C.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  96. Gwendolyn A. McMillin B.A., Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  97. Madhu P. Menon M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • ARUP Laboratories

    Phone

    • (800) 522-2787

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  98. Ryan A. Metcalf M.D., CQA

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  99. Rodney R. Miles M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • ARUP

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  100. Dylan V. Miller M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  101. Patrice N. Mimche Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Maxwell M. Wintrobe Research and Education Building

    Phone

    • (801) 213-8504

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  102. Mariana Moreno Prats M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  103. Karen A. Moser M.D.

    Locations

    • ARUP Laboratories

    Phone

    • (800) 522-2787 Ext.4316

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  104. Lacy R. Moss Ph.D., MLS(ASCP)CM

    Locations

    • School of Medicine

    Phone

    • (801) 587-1733

    Divisions

    • Medical Laboratory Science

  105. Matthew A. Mulvey Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Emma Eccles Jones Medical Research Building

    Phone

    • (801) 581-5967

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  106. Omar Muñoz M.S., MLS(ASCP)CM

    Divisions

    • Medical Laboratory Science

  107. Lacey T. Murphy M.S., MLS(ASCP)CM

    Divisions

    • Medical Laboratory Science

  108. Vijayalakshmi Nandakumar Ph.D.

    Locations

    • ARUP

    Phone

    • (800) 522-2787

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  109. David P. Ng M.D., FCAP, B.S.E.E.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  110. Ryan O'Connell Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Huntsman Cancer Hospital

    Phone

    • (801) 213-4153

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  111. Cheryl Ann Palmer M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  112. Marzia Pasquali Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology
    • Pediatric Genetics

  113. Jay L. Patel M.D., M.B.A.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  114. Lauren Pearson D.O., M.P.H.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  115. Sherrie L. Perkins M.D., Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology
    • Pediatric Administration

  116. Lisa K. Peterson Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  117. Aaron C. Petrey Ph.D.

    Locations

    • George and Dolores Eccles Institute of Human Genetics

    Phone

    • (801) 213-2064

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  118. Vicente Planelles Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  119. Maria A. Pletneva M.D., Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  120. Angelica R. Putnam M.D.

    Divisions

    • Pediatric Pathology

  121. Theodore J. Pysher M.D.

    Locations

    • Primary Children's Hospital

    Divisions

    • Pediatric Administration
    • Pediatric Pathology

  122. Evan Raps M.D.

    Locations

    • Huntsman Cancer Hospital

    Phone

    • (801) 587-7000

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  123. Vanessa D. Redecke M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Emma Eccles Jones Medical Research Building

    Phone

    • (801) 213-8507

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  124. Larry G. Reimer M.D.

    Locations

    • University Hospital
    • Veterans Administration Medical Center

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology
    • Infectious Diseases

  125. Anton Rets M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • ARUP Laboratories

    Phone

    • (801) 585-2787 Ext.4239

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  126. Monica P. Revelo M.D., Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  127. Alan L. Rockwood Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  128. June Round Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Huntsman Cancer Hospital

    Phone

    • (801) 213-4164

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  129. Koushik Roy Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  130. Ana Lucia Ruano M.D.

    Locations

    • Huntsman Cancer Hospital

    Phone

    • (801) 587-7000

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  131. Joseph W. Rudolf M.D.

    Locations

    • ARUP

    Phone

    • (800) 522-2787

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  132. Wade S. Samowitz M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  133. Robert Schmidt M.D., Ph.D., M.B.A.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  134. Sherin Shaaban M.D., Ph.D., M.Sci.

    Locations

    • ARUP

    Phone

    • (800) 522-2787

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  135. Salika M. Shakir Ph.D., D(ABMM)

    Locations

    • ARUP

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  136. Deepika Sirohi M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  137. Patricia R. Slev Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  138. Kristi J. Smock M.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  139. Eric L. Snyder M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Huntsman Cancer Hospital

    Phone

    • (801) 213-5799

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  140. W. Zac Stephens Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  141. David J. Stillman Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  142. Joely Straseski Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  143. Dean Tantin Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Huntsman Cancer Hospital

    Phone

    • (801) 587-3035

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  144. Jeannette J. Townsend M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  145. Warren P. Voth Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Huntsman Cancer Hospital

    Phone

    • (801) 213-3840

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  146. Diane McVey Ward Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  147. Michael B. Ward M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  148. Janis J. Weis Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  149. Diana G. Wilkins M.S., Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Medical Laboratory Science

  150. Matthew A. Williams Ph.D.

    Locations

    • Huntsman Cancer Hospital

    Phone

    • (801) 585-2487

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology

  151. Benjamin L. Witt M.D.

    Divisions

    • Anatomic Pathology

  152. Carl T. Wittwer M.D., Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  153. Yifei Yang Ph.D., DABCC

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  154. Brittany A. Young M.D., Ph.D.

    Locations

    • University Hospital

    Phone

    • (801) 585-6877

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  155. Tatiana Yuzyuk Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  156. Cinthya J. Zepeda Mendoza Ph.D.

    Locations

    • ARUP

    Phone

    • (800) 522-2787

    Divisions

    • Clinical Pathology

  157. Hong Zhou M.D.

    Locations

    • Primary Children's Hospital

    Divisions

    • Pediatric Pathology

  158. Zemin Zhou Ph.D.

    Divisions

    • Microbiology and Immunology